Our new teachers...Eireann,Cristina, Cornelia, Payge, Brian, Kristen, Shawn and Stephen.

               

                        

WINTER 2009

SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

January 2nd - March 31st

 

You may drop-in to any class, at any time, for $16.00


Classes in
purple are Session Classes and do not accept pass cards unless noted.

 

Peek at our SPRING SCHEDULE

Classes are subject to cancelation due to illness, weather constraints, or any number of unforeseen circumstances.

MONDAY   
9:00am -10:30am Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Brian
9:00am -10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Hannah
10:45am -12:00pm Postnatal Yoga* Shawn
10:45am -12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 David
4:15pm - 5:15pm Teen Yoga 13-16yrs* Eireann
4:15pm - 5:30pm Aerial Practice 2+ Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Prenatal Yoga* Amy
7:30pm - 9:00pm Yoga-Pilates Fusion 1 Shawn
7:30pm - 9:00pm Dynamic Flow 2-3 Mike


TUESDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Core Power Flow 1-2 Dara
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
10:45am -12:15pm Gentle Yoga Eireanne
10:45am -12:30pm Ashtanga Yoga Primary Series 2-3 Shawn
5:45pm -7:15pm Dynamic Flow 1-2 Mike
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 2+* passcard friendly! Sommer
7:30pm - 9:00pm Vinyasa Flow 1 Kristen
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1* Sommer


WEDNESDAY
7:30am - 8:30am Early Bird Yoga Brian
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Hanna
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Margaret
10:45am -12:15pm Yoga-Pilates Fusion 1-2 Payge
10:45am -12:15pm Gentle Yoga Stephen
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Practice Class 2+* passcard friendly! Paul
5:45pm -7:15pm Hatha Yoga 1 Rebecca
7:30pm - 9:00pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Scott
7:30pm - 9:00pm Anusara Yoga 1-2* Sommer


THURSDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Becca
9:00am -10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Hannah
10:45am -12:15pm Anusara Practice Class 2+* passcard friendly! Sommer
10:45am -12:15pm

Yoga Over 50

Margaret
4:15pm - 5:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Margaret
4:15pm - 5:15pm Kids Yoga 5-8 yrs* Eireann
5:45pm -7:15pm Vinyasa Flow 2+ Rebecca
5:45pm -7:15pm Anusara Yoga 1* Sommer/Paul
7:30pm - 9:00pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Kristen
7:30pm - 9:00pm Hatha Yoga 1 Scott


FRIDAY
7:55am - 8:55am T'ai Chi Jay
9:00am - 10:30am Core Power Flow 1-2 Dara
9:00am - 10:30am  Stretch & Flow 1 Brian
10:45am -12:15pm Yoga-Pilates Fusion 1 Shawn
10:45am -12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 David
2:30pm - 4:00pm Yin Yoga 1-3 Danielle
4:15pm - 5:30pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Cristina
5:45pm -7:15pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Scott
5:45pm -7:30pm Ashtanga Prep 1 Shawn


SATURDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Molly
9:00am - 10:30am Anusara Yoga 1-2* Sommer/Paul
10:45am -12:15pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Rebecca
10:45am -12:15pm Deep Stretch 1-3 Deborah
12:30pm - 2:00pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Kristen
12:30pm - 2:00pm Aerial Dance 1* Rebecca
2:00pm - 3:30pm Aerial Dance 2* Rebecca
2:15pm - 4:00pm Ashtanga Yoga Primary Series 2-3 Dara
4:15pm - 5:45pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Danielle
 
 
SUNDAY
9:00am - 10:30am Hatha Yoga 1 Jen 
9:00am - 10:30am Vinyasa Flow 1-2 Danielle
10:45am -12:15pm Stretch & Restore 1-3 Jen
10:45am-12:15pm Hatha Yoga 1-2 Hannah
2:30pm - 4:00pm Ashtanga Prep1 Shawn
4:15pm - 5:45pm Stretch & Flow 1-2 Brian
6:00pm - 7:30pm Hatha Yoga 1 Stephen
6:00pm - 7:30pm Community Yoga (1st Sunday of every month) teachers rotate


WINTER!